Highsnobiety.Com - Info highsnobiety.com

highsnobiety.com receives about 156,500 unique visitors and 283,265 (1.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,032.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,333,068.92. According to Alexa Traffic Rank highsnobiety.com is ranked number 3,391 in the world and 0.0313% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 34.195.65.221. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - highsnobiety.com

HighSnobiety is the flagship site of the Titel Media network of fashion and product focused websites. The leading independently run resource for street fashion and lifestyle culture news on the Internet, HighSnobiety was established in 2005 by David Fischer as an outlet to broadcast the latest in products and goods. ...
How did highsnobiety.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is highsnobiety.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
156,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,695,000
Daily Pageviews:
283,265 (1.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,391 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0313% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.9%40.1%1755
United Kingdom 9.2%9.0%1246
Canada 6.2%6.0%1139
Japan 4.7%3.8%5274
Germany 4.1%5.3%3152
Australia 3.9%3.9%1195
France 3.2%3.3%3468
Italy 2.0%2.0%4067
Denmark 2.0%1.9%628
Netherlands 1.9%2.1%1534
Sweden 1.3%1.0%1697
India 1.3%1.2%13430
Spain 1.3%1.3%5854
Singapore 1.2%1.2%1423
Hong Kong 1.1%1.4%1650
Belgium 1.1%1.1%1897
China 1.0%0.8%26764
South Africa 0.9%1.1%2298
Norway 0.8%0.6%2018
Poland 0.8%0.6%6037
Taiwan 0.7%1.5%4000
Korea, Republic of 0.7%0.7%7783
Austria 0.6%0.6%3153
Ireland 0.6%0.5%1982
New Zealand 0.6%0.6%938
Finland 0.5%0.6%2240

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
highsnobiety.com
97.85%97.48%1.81
static.highsnobiety.com
3.09%2.07%1.2
store.highsnobiety.com
0.09%0.16%3
OTHER
0%0.29%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush highsnobiety.com
Domain:
  highsnobiety.com
Rank:
  1,782
Organic Keywords:
  869,991
Organic Traffic:
  1,256,549
Organic Cost:
  $843,882.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,619
Total Backlinks:
  293,169
Follow Links:
  11,321
Nofollow Links:
  8,127
Referring Domains:
  10,821
Referring IPs:
  182,491

How socially engaged is highsnobiety.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  555
Stumbles:
  1,023
Buffer:
  88
Pins:
  1

How much highsnobiety.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,032.57
Monthly Revenue:
$60,977.10
Yearly Revenue:
$741,888.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 113,589$1,302.87
United Kingdom 25,494$158.83
Canada 16,996$119.14
Australia 11,047$83.19
Germany 15,013$72.51
France 9,348$43.93
Japan 10,764$34.45
Netherlands 5,949$30.28
Denmark 5,382$20.67
Italy 5,665$19.77
Belgium 3,116$15.36
Sweden 2,833$15.07
South Africa 3,116$13.74
Hong Kong 3,966$13.68
New Zealand 1,700$12.76
Finland 1,700$12.32
Singapore 3,399$10.16
Norway 1,700$9.01
Taiwan 4,249$8.07
Ireland 1,416$7.02
China 2,266$7.00
Austria 1,700$5.52
India 3,399$5.44
Korea, Republic of 1,983$4.60
Spain 3,682$4.09
Poland 1,700$3.08

How much money do highsnobiety.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$375.15
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,254.51
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$136,929.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
48,019
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,440,572
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,526,965
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 20,446$234.52
Canada 4,249$29.79
United Kingdom 4,079$25.41
Germany 4,354$21.03
Australia 2,209$16.64
Denmark 1,346$5.17
Netherlands 1,011$5.15
France 1,028$4.83
Sweden 793$4.22
Italy 963$3.36
New Zealand 408$3.06
Singapore 986$2.95
Finland 391$2.83
Ireland 552$2.74
Belgium 374$1.84
Norway 340$1.80
India 952$1.52
Austria 442$1.44
Hong Kong 397$1.37
Taiwan 680$1.29
Japan 323$1.03
Poland 561$1.02
China 295$0.91
Spain 700$0.78
South Africa 62$0.27
Korea, Republic of 79$0.18

How much is highsnobiety.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,333,068.92

Where is highsnobiety.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
34.195.65.221
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 34.195.65.221

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does highsnobiety.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1729 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.8MiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/08140834/kristin-jarmund-arkitekter-nydalen-statioextension-redesign-00.jpg could save 433.4KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09153818/luisaviaroma-discount-00.jpg could save 258.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10181938/ikea-pet-furniture-feature.jpg could save 231.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09142435/feature1.jpg could save 218KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/08112205/elon-musk-might-rebuild-puerto-rico-electrical-grid-00.jpg could save 198.5KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11134051/princess-nokia-racist-subway-soup-00.jpg could save 177.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11111832/double-breasted-coats-guide-00.jpg could save 148.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11093533/Instagram-Stories-dethroned-Snapchat-Stories-001.jpg could save 148.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/06133700/airforce1featured.jpg could save 142.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11100543/star-wars-easter-eggs-00.jpg could save 140.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10104227/chelsea-boots-buy-online-00.jpg could save 135.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/15164732/daniel-regan-photography-interview-new-balance-00.jpg could save 134.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11120630/twitter-reacts-usmnt-failure-00.jpg could save 128.1KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09105120/sneakerboots-shouldnt-be-a-thing-gallery-2.jpg could save 113.3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10163235/5-times-kanye-west-gymwear-00.jpg could save 111.8KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10204531/Balenciaga-BIG-IDEAS-FW-17-Editorial-00.jpg could save 111.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/06122437/Supreme-Michael-Jackson-Highsnobiety-01-1440x960.jpg could save 110.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/08102938/11-by-boris-bidjan-saberi-salomon-sneakers-buy-online-00.jpg could save 102.7KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/02153523/kanye-west-fat-shaming-00.jpg could save 102.3KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/04145956/uniqlos-fleece-jeans-buy-online-001.jpg could save 99.9KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/21102852/darrelle-revis-interview-morning-routine-00.jpg could save 96.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11133008/pas-de-faux-west-coast-customs-00.jpg could save 89.6KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10154429/ricardo-tisci-nike-air-force-1-00.jpg could save 77KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10102939/conor-mcgregor-next-opponent-00.jpg could save 73.8KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/14164804/buy-supreme-box-logo-hoodie-online-feature.jpg could save 73.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10162625/032c-peroxide-collection-lookbook-00.jpg could save ***.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/06182359/saar-zafrir-interview-00.jpg could save ***.9KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09111734/supreme-carlyle-valuation-billion-00.jpg could save 66.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11120436/guns-in-hip-hop-00.jpg could save 57.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/18153619/bape-a-bathing-ape-feature.jpg could save 55.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11111010/lil-uzi-vert-fw17-merch-00.jpg could save 55.5KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10185851/poolhouse-texas-murray-legge-architecture-00-800x480.jpg could save 54KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10213923/ellesse-heritage-vinitziana-collection-000-800x480.jpg could save 52.9KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/11121147/sneakers-sale-buy-now-003.jpg could save 51.4KiB (95% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09120242/yoga-instagram-inspiration-***-00.jpg could save 45.6KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11122024/rza-movie-azealia-banks-common-release-date-00.jpg could save 44.2KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/07012813/kith-manhattan-noho-store-000-800x480.jpg could save 44KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10191948/modern-house-with-swimming-pool-000-800x480.jpg could save 43.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11093247/pizza-hut-roadman-jacket-00.jpg could save 38.2KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09172308/supreme-carlyle-meaning-000-800x480.jpg could save 32KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/11/18184423/Balenciaga-Speed-Runner-0.jpg could save 31.9KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/02/28160943/best-sneakers-2017-august-00-800x480.jpg could save 31.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/18183125/iphone-x-review-00-800x480.jpg could save 30.1KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10094712/***-sneaker-trend-round-table-main-2.jpg could save 28.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10215626/yohji-yamamoto-fashion-philosophy-000-800x480.jpg could save 26.4KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10165035/supreme-scarface-collection-00-800x480.jpg could save 25.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/01/13175544/feature23.jpg could save 23.3KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09182740/Dapper-Dan-ASAP-Ferg-Finals-0.jpg could save 20.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09174019/fedez-for-bershka-interview-00.jpg could save 19.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10145116/weeknd-puma-parallel-denim-00.jpg could save 18.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10173042/01_OC2459_torch_oct_press_2400x3600_H2-480x288.jpg could save 18.2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19133448/cover-life.jpg could save 17.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10111518/cardi-b-bodak-yellow-female-rapper-record-00.jpg could save 16.8KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/07/28151823/rapper-snapchat-00.jpg could save 16.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19134011/cover-sneakers.jpg could save 15.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10233343/snes-classic-edition-restock-000-800x480.jpg could save 14.8KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19132409/cover-music.jpg could save 13.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/11094903/eminem-donald-trump-freestyle-00.jpg could save 13.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09104148/6-swedish-rappers-to-know-00.jpg could save 12.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10154203/kelela-take-me-apart-review-00.jpg could save 11.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09183835/supreme-brooklyn-box-logo-tee-00-800x480.jpg could save 9.1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/07/03165409/newsletter-bg-03-1200x300.jpg could save 8.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/09162918/kali-uchis-interview-00.jpg could save 7.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/10/10161623/marilyn-manson-johnny-depp-say10-video-00.jpg could save 6.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/30111111/cover-design-220x100.jpg could save 4.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/22182948/cover-shopping-220x100.jpg could save 3.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19133008/cover-style.jpg could save 2.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://tps607.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=311bf0f117b74e6c9320a13a20cf0a6b&dvp_brh=1&cbust=1507727670046342 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://tps607.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=311bf0f117b74e6c9320a13a20cf0a6b&pltfrm=Linux%20armv8l&JSConn=other&cbust=1507727671941246 could save 739B (91% reduction).
Compressing https://tps607.doubleverify.com/bsevent.gif?impid=311bf0f117b74e6c9320a13a20cf0a6b&vfdur=-1411&cbust=15077276700458*** could save 739B (91% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/themes/highsnobiety/dist/1507543922828/application.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://highsnobiety.com/
https://highsnobiety.com/
https://www.highsnobiety.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://gwiqcdn.globalwebindex.net/gwiq/gwiq.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=10.977139748865739 (15 seconds)
https://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=10.977139748865739 (15 seconds)
https://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js (60 seconds)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2015%2F07%2F01%2Frapper-snapchat-usernames%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F01%2F09%2Fair-jordan-release-dates%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F02%2F07%2Fbest-sneakers-2017%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F05%2F22%2Fbape-a-bathing-ape%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F08%2F14%2Fbuy-supreme-box-logo-hoodie-online%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F09%2F18%2Fiphone-x-review%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F09%2F24%2Fsneakers-sale-buy-now%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F02%2Fkanye-west-fat-shaming%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F04%2Funiqlo-fleece-jeans-buy-online%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F06%2Fbest-rain-jackets-coats-buy%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F06%2Fdarrelle-revis-interview-morning-routine%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F07%2Fkith-manhattan-noho-store%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F08%2F11-by-boris-bidjan-saberi-salomon-sneakers-buy-online%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F08%2Felon-musk-might-rebuild-puerto-rico-electrical-grid%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F08%2Fkristin-jarmund-arkitekter-nydalen-statioextension-redesign%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F08%2Fnike-air-force-1-buy%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2F6-swedish-rappers-to-know%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2Ffedez-bershka-interview%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2Fivan-zinko-coco-instagram-fashion-kids%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2Fluisaviaroma-discount%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2F***-yoga-instagram-trend%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2Fsneakerboots-winter%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2Fsupreme-brooklyn-box-logo-tee%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F09%2Fsupreme-stocks-billion-carlyle-group%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2F032c-peroxide-collection-lookbook%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fasap-ferg-dapper-dan-interview%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fbalenciaga-speed-runner-restocked%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fcardi-b-bodak-yellow-female-rapper-record%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fchelsea-boots-buy-online%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2F***-sneaker-trend-opinion%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fconor-mcgregor-next-opponent%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fdaniel-regan-photography-interview-new-balance%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fellesse-heritage-vinitziana-collection%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fikea-pet-furniture%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fkali-uchis-self-made-star-interview%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fkelela-take-me-apart-album-review%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fmarilyn-manson-johnny-depp-say10-video%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fopening-ceremony-torch-collection%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fricardo-tisci-nike-nba-collection%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fsaar-zafrir-interview%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fsnes-classic-edition-restock%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fsupreme-carlyle-investment%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fsupreme-scarface-collection%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fthe-weeknd-puma-parallel-denim%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fwaterfront-house-mexico-ezequiel-farca-cristina-grappin%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F10%2Fyohji-yamamoto-fashion-philosophy%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fbalenciaga-fw17-editorial%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fdouble-breasted-coats-guide%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Feminem-donald-trump-freestyle%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fguns-in-hip-hop-culture%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Finstagram-stories-snapchat-dethroned%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fkanye-west-outfit-gym%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Flil-uzi-vert-fw17-merch%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fpas-de-faux-west-coast-customs%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fpizza-hut-roadman-jacket%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fpoolhouse-texas-murray-legge-architecture%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fprincess-nokia-racist-subway-soup%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Frza-movie-azealia-banks-common-release-date%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fstar-wars-trailer-easter-eggs%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F10%2F11%2Fusa-world-cup-twitter-reactions%2F (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WP8MCR (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1044.min.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dv-match4.js (9.5 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 5.7KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_194268938153&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_194268938153&num=6&ctx=10835307&cmp=20234508&plc=203739976&sid=4123644&advid=&adsrv=&unit=320x50&isdvvid=&uid=194268938153&tagtype=&adID=&app=&sup=&isovv=0&dup=null&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&chro=0&hist=1&winh=732&winw=412&wouh=732&wouw=412&scah=732&scaw=412&srcurlD=0&ssl=1&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=1737e8423dc1bbab298d00c4fa7e600b2c52c722&aUrlD=&m1=11&vavbkt=4,8,1,23&lvvn=25&dvp_idcerr=63&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEADTbpTauTauHHH%5D9%3A89D%3F%403%3A6EJ%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEADTbpTauTauHHH%5D9%3A89D%3F%403%3A6EJ%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTauHHH%5D9%3A89D%3F%403%3A6EJ%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&ver=87 could save 5.7KiB (65% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (20% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***5B (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://gwiqcdn.globalwebindex.net/gwiq/gwiq.js could save 684B (15% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

highsnobiety.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

highsnobiety.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to highsnobiety.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 13:14:28 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Varnish
Location: https://www.highsnobiety.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 292192742
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 11 Oct 2017 13:14:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Cacheable: YES:Forced
TTL: 5400.000
X-Varnish: 2103858974 2103856485
Age: 153
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-2009.awsdns-59.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 34.195.65.221 60
A 52.86.210.175 60
NS ns-779.awsdns-33.net 3600
NS ns-2009.awsdns-59.co.uk 3600
NS ns-14.awsdns-01.com 3600
NS ns-1199.awsdns-21.org 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-15
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HIGHSNOBIETY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: David Fischer
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: NS-2009.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-14.AWSDNS-01.COM
Name Server: NS-779.AWSDNS-33.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HIGHSNOBIETY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HIGHSNOBIETY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 170829603_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-16T13:44:55Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-15T23:02:18Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-15T23:02:18Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-14.AWSDNS-01.COM
Name Server: NS-2009.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-779.AWSDNS-33.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-11T13:14:30Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 37 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
highsnobiety.com widget