Highsnobiety.Com - Info highsnobiety.com

highsnobiety.com receives about 146,000 unique visitors and 255,500 (1.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,904.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,237,058.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank highsnobiety.com is ranked number 3,514 in the world and 0.0292% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 54.89.44.128. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - highsnobiety.com

HighSnobiety is the flagship site of the Titel Media network of fashion and product focused websites. The leading independently run resource for street fashion and lifestyle culture news on the Internet, HighSnobiety was established in 2005 by David Fischer as an outlet to broadcast the latest in products and goods. ...
How did highsnobiety.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with highsnobiety.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is highsnobiety.com?

146K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
146,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,380,000
Pages per Visit:
1.75
Daily Pageviews:
255,500
Alexa Rank:
3,514 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0292%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
02:47
Bounce rate:
50.89%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
20.13%
Referral:
1.28%
Search:
69.74%
Social:
8.85%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 43.7%44.3%1519
United Kingdom 8.6%9.1%1221
Japan 7.1%5.5%3356
Canada 5.9%6.2%1105
Australia 3.9%3.9%1102
Germany 3.2%3.9%3680
France 2.3%2.7%4110
Denmark 2.0%1.8%580
Netherlands 1.5%2.4%1598
Italy 1.5%1.6%4637
Sweden 1.3%1.2%1443
India 1.3%1.1%12830
Spain 1.1%1.4%5385
Hong Kong 0.9%0.9%1991
Singapore 0.9%1.0%1562
China 0.9%0.6%26383
Norway 0.8%0.7%1713
Poland 0.7%0.6%5870
South Africa 0.7%0.9%2651
Belgium 0.6%0.6%3044
Korea, Republic of 0.6%0.4%9527
New Zealand 0.5%0.5%981

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
highsnobiety.com
97.81%97.99%1.78
static.highsnobiety.com
2.89%1.93%1.2
OTHER
0%0.08%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush highsnobiety.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  highsnobiety.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,782
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  869,991
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  1,256,549
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $843,882.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is highsnobiety.com?

Facebook:
  88
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much highsnobiety.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,904.84
Monthly Revenue:
$57,145.20
Yearly Revenue:
$695,266.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 113,187$1,298.25
United Kingdom 23,251$144.85
Canada 15,841$111.05
Australia 9,965$75.03
Germany 9,965$48.13
Japan 14,053$44.97
France 6,899$32.42
Netherlands 6,132$31.21
Denmark 4,599$17.66
Sweden 3,066$16.31
Italy 4,088$14.27
South Africa 2,300$10.14
New Zealand 1,278$9.59
Norway 1,789$9.48
Hong Kong 2,300$7.93
Singapore 2,555$7.64
Belgium 1,533$7.56
China 1,533$4.74
India 2,811$4.50
Spain 3,577$3.97
Poland 1,533$2.77
Korea, Republic of 1,022$2.37

How much money do highsnobiety.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$347.17
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,415.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$126,717.76
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
41,940
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,258,210
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
15,308,219
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 20,374$233.68
Canada 3,960$27.76
United Kingdom 3,720$23.18
Australia 1,993$15.01
Germany 2,890$13.96
Netherlands 1,042$5.31
Sweden 858$4.57
Denmark 1,150$4.42
France 759$3.57
Italy 695$2.43
New Zealand 307$2.30
Singapore 741$2.22
Norway 358$1.90
Japan 422$1.35
India 787$1.26
Poland 506$0.92
Belgium 184$0.91
Hong Kong 230$0.79
Spain 680$0.75
China 199$0.62
South Africa 46$0.20
Korea, Republic of 41$0.09

How much is highsnobiety.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,237,058.29

Where is highsnobiety.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.89.44.128
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
Virginia, VA
20149
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 54.89.44.128

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does highsnobiety.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1540 ms) 61 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 6.5MiB (59% reduction).

Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17101601/apple-ipad-commercial-parody-00.jpg could save 404.7KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17112602/sophnet-ss18-collection-00.jpg could save 386.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16154600/instagram-outfits-acronym-palm-angels-raf-simons-00.jpg could save 330.5KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16203921/all-the-stars-feat4.jpg could save 329.4KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16181352/washed-jeans-buyers-guide-feature.jpg could save 325.8KiB (99% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/08171726/shhh-salon-feat4.jpg could save 221.9KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17120305/nike-air-jordan-1-bred-toe-release-date-price-00.jpg could save 172.6KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17114109/apple-campus-2-glass-walls-00.jpg could save 164.4KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/16125534/nike-air-jordan-3-nba-all-star-release-date-price-feature-00.jpg could save 150.6KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/18101852/supreme-rolex-collaboration-concepts-00.jpg could save 150.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/13144540/Feature-.jpg could save 149.9KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/08143555/uvu-club-training-guides-00.jpg could save 148.5KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16105801/jimmy-kimmel-gun-control-00.jpg could save 147.4KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/13182341/aries-feature.jpg could save 146.7KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16201654/china-censorship-do***entary-000-800x480.jpg could save 139.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/12122115/chinese-sneaker-brands-dwayne-wade-main-1.jpg could save 133.3KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17121930/kim-kardashian-meme-gym-00.jpg could save 122.5KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17125418/nba-all-star-celebrity-game-quavo-00.jpg could save 119.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16124844/gosha-sunglasses-00.jpg could save 114.5KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14172501/supreme-skater-wearing-feature.jpg could save 107.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16203755/size-asics-gel-lyte-og-36-views-000-800x480.jpg could save 105.8KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/14153557/sneaker-releases-yeezy-500-blush-00.jpg could save 101.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16162530/favorite-sneakers-available-online-buy-00.jpg could save 101.2KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/13130047/drake-ovo-footwear-collaboration-history-main-1.jpg could save 100.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16204513/dhl-vetements-fashion-show-feature.jpg could save 99.6KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16172950/yg-suu-whoop-single-00.jpg could save 95.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16233550/drake-challenge-spread-love-000-800x480.jpg could save 94.7KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/18184102/nike-the-1-reimagined-feature.jpg could save 91.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/09114727/Feature-8.jpg could save 91KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17132736/nba-all-stars-2018-endor***ts-00.jpg could save 89.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14125139/how-to-date-on-instagram-00.jpg could save 83.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17134717/mastermind-japan-carhartt-wip-capsule-001.jpg could save 82KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/18151308/land-rover-defender-works-00.jpg could save 76.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17104340/adidas-neighborhood-nmd-r1-triple-black-0.jpg could save 76.1KiB (98% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/18221759/tom-hardy-rap-mixtape-feature.jpg could save 73.4KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17021640/adidas-heritage-inspired-timepieces-000-800x480.jpg could save 72KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14170914/workwear-00.jpg could save ***.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/09/14173648/kaws-companion-feature.jpg could save ***KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17111039/janelle-monae-***y-computer-00.jpg could save 61.3KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16163904/asap-rocky-gucci-mane-21-savage-***y-000-800x480.jpg could save 55KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/17115719/gstar-raw-sustainable-denim-00.jpg could save 52.9KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/15235620/converse-yung-lean-one-star-00-800x480.jpg could save 52.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/17000913/converse-one-star-hotel-pop-up-london-000-800x480.jpg could save 50.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14171250/adaptation-fashion-brand_feat.jpg could save 47.4KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/13124254/instagram-new-feature-feed-00.jpg could save 47.3KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/15123000/kim-jones-brand-reissue-00.jpg could save 43.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/15123854/Supreme_feature.jpg could save 42.5KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/16122321/converse-golf-le-fleur-release-date-price-00.jpg could save 42.3KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14174929/Calvin-Klein-Fall-Winter-2018-Highsnobiety-NYFW-feature.jpg could save 39.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/18095403/nintendo-labo-00.jpg could save 36.7KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/15181038/black-pantherfeature.jpg could save 36.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16220406/end-clothing-blondey-mccoy-thames-interview-00-800x480.jpg could save 35.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16205637/bait-reebok-kamikaze-2-bruce-lee-00-800x480.jpg could save 34.6KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16172254/drake-gods-plan-music-video-00-800x480.jpg could save 32.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14101615/***hub-premium-valentines-day-free-00.jpg could save 31.5KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16194234/the-north-face-1990-mountain-jacket-gtx-retro-000-800x480.jpg could save 30.4KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/13164542/Lil-Gnar-Highsnobiety-Skate-Feature-feature.jpg could save 25.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16180336/from-the-ground-up-feat-800x480.jpg could save 24.8KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/13235934/nike-air-vapormax-olympic-000-800x480.jpg could save 24.5KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14193133/black-mirror-dating-app-hang-the-dj-000-800x480.jpg could save 22.9KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/08184457/highsnobiety-newsletter-signup-1200x300.jpg could save 22.4KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/15115845/sothebys-street-art-auction-00.jpg could save 22.1KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/15205412/bugaboo-fox-stroller-00-800x480.jpg could save 21.7KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16125849/best-tracks-frank-ocean-tinashe-00.jpg could save 21.2KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/01/18161215/off-white-tokyo-customization-pop-up-feature.jpg could save 19.8KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/13124049/internship-adidas-nike-expectations-00.jpg could save 18.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19133448/cover-life.jpg could save 17.7KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/12102446/apple-iphone-x-new-problems-00.jpg could save 17KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19134011/cover-sneakers.jpg could save 15.6KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/16123039/space-jam-soundtrack-00.jpg could save 15.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/12131239/supreme-ss18-accessories-00.jpg could save 15.3KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/13233501/what-are-deepfakes-ai-***-feature1-1000x600.jpg could save 14.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19132409/cover-music.jpg could save 13.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/15115538/kanye-west-the-life-of-pablo-song-ranking-00.jpg could save 12.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/14203725/eytys-angel-canvas-000-800x480.jpg could save 12.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/12/06172944/travis-scott-astroworld-album-details-release-date-00.jpg could save 8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/12134602/lil-wayne-tha-carter-v-00.jpg could save 7.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/02/15184416/fischerspooner-sir-interview-00.jpg could save 7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/30111111/cover-design-220x100.jpg could save 4.3KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/08/22182948/cover-shopping-220x100.jpg could save 3.1KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/19133008/cover-style.jpg could save 2.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/14456430052636165395 could save 1.5KiB (29% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/themes/highsnobiety/dist/1518606187884/application.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://highsnobiety.com/
https://highsnobiety.com/
https://www.highsnobiety.com/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://gwiqcdn.globalwebindex.net/gwiq/gwiq.js (expiration not specified)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F09%2F16%2Fbuy-kaws-companion%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fadaptation-fashion-brand%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fader-error-buy-online%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fadidas-neighborhood-nmd-r1-buy%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fadidas-watch-collection-buy%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fapple-campus-2-glass-walls%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fapple-ipad-commercial-parody%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fapple-iphone-x-new-problems%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Faries-mr-porter-uni***-capsule%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fasap-rocky-gucci-mane-21-savage-***y%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fbait-reebok-kamikaze-2-bruce-lee%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fbest-all-white-sneakers-buy-online%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fbest-new-songs-frank-ocean-tinashe-future%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fblack-mirror-dating-app-hang-the-dj%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fblack-panther-soundtrack%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fblondey-mccoy-thames-palace-interview%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fbugaboo-fox-stroller-buy%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fcalvin-klein-fall-winter-2018%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fchina-censorship-do***entary%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fchinese-sportswear-brands%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fconverse-golf-le-fleur-release-date-price%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fconverse-one-star-hotel-pop-up-london%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fconverse-yung-lean-one-star%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fdhl-vetements-fashion-show%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fdrake-challenge-spread-love%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fdrake-gods-plan-music-video%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fdrake-ovo-shoes-collaborations%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Feytys-angel-canvas%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Ffischerspooner-sir-interview%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Ffree-***hub-premium-valentines-day%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fg-star-raw-sustainable-jeans%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fgosha-rubchinskiy-fw18-sunglasses-collection%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fhow-to-get-an-internship-fashion%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Finstagram-dating-how-to%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Finstagram-outfits-acronym-palm-angels-raf-simons%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Finstagram-screenshot-alerts%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fjanelle-monae-***y-computer%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fjimmy-kimmel-gun-control-donald-trump%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fjordan-brand-facts-video%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fkanye-west-the-life-of-pablo-song-ranking%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fkendrick-lamar-all-the-stars-shirt-buy-now%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fkim-jones-brand-reissue%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fkim-kardashian-meme-gym%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fland-rover-defender-works-v8%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Flil-gnar-interview%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fmastermind-japan-carhartt-wip-capsule%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnba-all-stars-2018-endor***ts%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnba-star-celebrity-game-quavo%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnike-air-jordan-1-bred-toe-release-date-price%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnike-air-jordan-3-nba-all-star-release-date-price%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnike-air-vapormax-olympic%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnike-nba-all-star-weekend-drop%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnike-the-1-reimagined%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fnintendo-labo%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Foff-white-tokyo-customization-pop-up%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fshhh-salon-hong-kong%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsize-asics-gel-lyte-og-36-views%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsneaker-releases%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsophnet-ss18-collection%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsothebys-street-art-auction%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fspace-jam-soundtrack%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsupreme-bomber-jacket-ss18-fendi-reference%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsupreme-rolex-collaboration-2%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsupreme-skate-skaters%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fsupreme-ss18-accessories-pinball-machine%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fthe-north-face-1990-mountain-jacket-gtx-retro%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Ftom-hardy-rap-mixtape%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Ftravis-scott-astroworld-album-details-release-date%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fuvu-club-fitness-training-guides%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fwashed-jeans-buyers-guide%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fwhat-are-deepfakes-ai-***%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fwhere-is-lil-wayne%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fworkwear-trend-2018-fashion%2F&2=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2Fp%2Fyg-suu-whoop-stream%2F (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WP8MCR (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1071.min.js (2 hours)
https://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***1B (33% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***1B (33% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.titelmedia.com/jobs" class="footer__nav__item__title">Jobs</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

highsnobiety.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: highsnobiety.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Amazon
Valid from: Sep 26 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 26 12:00:00 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon
Organization: Amazon, OU=Server CA 1B
Location: US
Issuer: Amazon Root CA 1
Valid from: Oct 22 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Oct 19 00:00:00 2025 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Amazon Root CA 1
Organization: Amazon
Location: US
Issuer: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Valid from: May 25 12:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Dec 31 01:00:00 2037 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Starfield Services Root Certificate Authority - G2
Organization: Starfield Technologies, Inc.
Location: Scottsdale, Arizona, US
Issuer:
Valid from: Sep 2 00:00:00 2009 GMT
Valid until: Jun 28 17:39:16 2034 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

highsnobiety.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 16:31:39 GMT
Connection: close
Server: Varnish
Location: https://www.highsnobiety.com/
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 428350083
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: MISS
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sat, 17 Feb 2018 16:31:39 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
TTL-2: 600.000
X-Cacheable: YES
TTL: 600.000
X-Varnish: 428350089 428344808
Age: 307
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3586
TXT 3586
TXT 3586
TXT 3586
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3586
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3586
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3586
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3586
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3586
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3586
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3586
SOA 886
Mname ns-2009.awsdns-59.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 107.23.233.96 46
A 54.89.44.128 46
NS ns-779.awsdns-33.net 3586
NS ns-1199.awsdns-21.org 3586
NS ns-2009.awsdns-59.co.uk 3586
NS ns-14.awsdns-01.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-06-15
Domain Age:
12 years 8 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HIGHSNOBIETY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: ******** ********
Registrant Organization: Titel Media GmbH
Name Server: NS-2009.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-14.AWSDNS-01.COM
Name Server: NS-779.AWSDNS-33.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HIGHSNOBIETY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
Note: WHOIS consumers who are now receiving masked data can find instructions on how to apply for whitelisting here:
https://www.godaddy.com/help/masking-contact-information-shared-via-whois-automated-access-points-27421
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HIGHSNOBIETY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 170829603_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-16T13:44:55Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-15T23:02:18Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-15T23:02:18Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-14.AWSDNS-01.COM
Name Server: NS-2009.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-779.AWSDNS-33.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-17T16:31:39Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with highsnobiety.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
highsnobiety.com widget