Highsnobiety.Com - Info highsnobiety.com

highsnobiety.com receives about 153,500 unique visitors and 283,975 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $2,041.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,468,106.73. According to Alexa Traffic Rank highsnobiety.com is ranked number 3,476 in the world and 0.0307% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 52.23.20.89.

About - highsnobiety.com

HighSnobiety is the flagship site of the Titel Media network of fashion and product focused websites. The leading independently run resource for street fashion and lifestyle culture news on the Internet, HighSnobiety was established in 2005 by David Fischer as an outlet to broadcast the latest in products and goods. ...
How did highsnobiety.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is highsnobiety.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
153,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,605,000
Daily Pageviews:
283,975 (1.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,476 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0307% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.4%40.3%1650
United Kingdom 9.6%9.7%1133
Canada 5.9%6.2%1103
Japan 4.7%4.0%5104
Australia 4.4%4.1%1046
Germany 4.1%4.9%3080
France 2.8%2.6%3911
Denmark 2.4%2.3%475
Italy 1.7%1.7%4661
Netherlands 1.6%1.8%1691
China 1.6%1.5%17669
Spain 1.4%1.4%5151
Sweden 1.2%1.1%1647
India 1.2%1.0%14173
Belgium 1.1%1.2%1776
Singapore 1.1%1.1%1440
Hong Kong 1.0%1.3%1710
Taiwan 1.0%1.1%3395
Poland 0.9%0.8%4973
South Africa 0.8%1.1%2389
Norway 0.8%0.6%1880
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%6466
New Zealand 0.6%0.6%911
Ireland 0.6%0.5%1779
Austria 0.5%0.5%3466

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
highsnobiety.com
97.94%97.76%1.84
static.highsnobiety.com
3.00%1.98%1.2
storeguide.highsnobiety.com
0.21%0.19%2
store.highsnobiety.com
0.05%0.05%2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush highsnobiety.com
Domain:
  highsnobiety.com
Rank:
  2,075
Organic Keywords:
  710,938
Organic Traffic:
  1,073,091
Organic Cost:
  $781,186.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  76
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,619
Total Backlinks:
  282,955
Follow Links:
  256,842
Nofollow Links:
  26,113
Referring Domains:
  9,310
Referring IPs:
  9,783

How socially engaged is highsnobiety.com?

Facebook:
  9,541
Google +:
  3,075,175
Linkedin:
  555
Stumbles:
  1,023
Buffer:
  88
Pins:
  1

How much highsnobiety.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$2,041.09
Monthly Revenue:
$61,232.70
Yearly Revenue:
$744,997.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 114,442$1,312.65
United Kingdom 27,546$171.61
Canada 17,606$123.42
Australia 11,643$87.67
Germany 13,915$67.21
Japan 11,359$36.35
France 7,383$34.70
Netherlands 5,112$26.02
Denmark 6,531$25.08
Italy 4,828$16.85
Belgium 3,408$16.80
Sweden 3,124$16.62
South Africa 3,124$13.78
China 4,260$13.16
New Zealand 1,704$12.80
Hong Kong 3,692$12.74
Singapore 3,124$9.34
Norway 1,704$9.03
Ireland 1,420$7.04
Taiwan 3,124$5.94
Austria 1,420$4.61
Korea, Republic of 1,988$4.61
India 2,840$4.54
Spain 3,976$4.41
Poland 2,272$4.11

How much money do highsnobiety.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$376.14
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$11,284.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$137,291.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,975
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,439,242
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,510,779
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 20,600$236.28
Canada 4,402$30.86
United Kingdom 4,407$27.46
Germany 4,035$19.49
Australia 2,329$17.53
Denmark 1,633$6.27
Sweden 875$4.65
Netherlands 869$4.42
France 812$3.82
New Zealand 409$3.07
Italy 821$2.86
Ireland 554$2.75
Singapore 906$2.71
Belgium 409$2.02
Norway 341$1.81
China 554$1.71
Poland 750$1.36
Hong Kong 369$1.27
India 795$1.27
Austria 369$1.20
Japan 341$1.09
Taiwan 500$0.95
Spain 755$0.84
South Africa 62$0.28
Korea, Republic of 80$0.18

How much is highsnobiety.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,468,106.73

Where is highsnobiety.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.23.20.89
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 52.23.20.89

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does highsnobiety.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1535 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3MiB (49% reduction).

Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12224844/a-cold-wall-ss18-main.jpg could save 223.1KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/09203508/kanye-west-shia-labeouf-hat-main.jpg could save 200.7KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/11091918/sims-mobile-android-ios-00.jpg could save 173.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12134838/mobile5.jpg could save 143.7KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10152608/daily-show-stephen-colbert-reunion-00.jpg could save 140.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/11095636/war-machine-netflix-trailer-2-00.jpg could save 136.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12211148/air-jordan-converse-pack-main.jpg could save 127.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12144944/pedro-almodovar-prada-fw17-feat.jpg could save 112.6KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10175837/gymder-social-app-00.jpg could save 110.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13092707/age-of-empires-definitive-edition-00.jpg could save 92.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12134849/mobile-2.jpg could save 89.9KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10201947/psy-new-face-i-luv-it-00-800x480.jpg could save 89KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12134940/carousel5.jpg could save 85.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12161253/Kiko-Kostadinov-ss18-featured.jpg could save 85.2KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10110639/woodshock-trailer-kirsten-dunst-000.jpg could save 80.1KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/11095645/war-machine-netflix-trailer-2-01.jpg could save 74.8KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10172351/rich-chigga-post-malone-00.jpg could save 68.8KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/11100848/tyler-amine-00.jpg could save 65.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10155834/princess-cyberspace-so-relatable-00.jpg could save 64.7KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13101752/anti-social-social-club-adams-polishes-collab-002.jpg could save 63.4KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10164855/Niia-Then-and-Now-Feature--800x480.jpg could save 60.8KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12141936/vintagedollrisa-00.jpg could save 57.7KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10114342/peggy-gou-fast-facts-video-00.jpg could save 55.3KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12175713/nick-cannon-closet-jordan-collaboration-00.jpg could save 49.2KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/10182741/baywatch-red-band-trailer-00-800x480.jpg could save 48.1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12170049/a-cold-wall-custom-nikelab-air-force-1-low-00.jpg could save 44.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12131459/10-best-cleaning-products-buy-00.jpg could save 31.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12190742/dragon-ball-fighterz-trailer-00-800x480.jpg could save 31KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12214807/Vincent-Callebaut-MANTA-RAY-00-800x480.jpg could save 27KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/11121835/cottweiler-ss18-00.jpg could save 26.1KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12204245/Archstudio-Twisting-Courtyard-000-800x480.jpg could save 22.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13000601/Studio-Razavi-00-800x480.jpg could save 21.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13011014/vans-marc-jacobs-slip-on-00-800x480.jpg could save 19.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/10105104/gosha-rubchinskiy-adidas-burberry-spring-summer-2018-collection-00-1000x600.jpg could save 18.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/09205735/kaws-air-jordan-4-friends-family-00-800x480.jpg could save 18.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13101642/calvin-harris-album-preview-00.jpg could save 16.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/11002709/best-comments-balenciaga-gucci-000.jpg could save 16.4KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12195407/young-troy-sometimes-ep-000-800x480.jpg could save 16KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13001001/1973-Honda-CB550-Black-Mamba-0000-800x480.jpg could save 16KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12233647/adidas-ultraboost-x-mystery-blue-000-800x480.jpg could save 15.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12175106/washed-out-mister-mellow-00.jpg could save 14.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/09220828/frank-ocean-northside-festival-merch-00-800x480.jpg could save 13.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/09104341/sneaker-photos-instagram-adidas-yeezy-calabasas-powerphase-00-1000x600.jpg could save 13.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12184847/ovo-canada-goose-spring-2017-collection-00-800x480.jpg could save 13.1KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12201207/forza-motorsport-7-trailer-00-800x480.jpg could save 13KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13101729/playboi-carti-00.jpg could save 12.4KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12194758/reebok-instapump-fury-ice-cream-000-800x480.jpg could save 12.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12195849/makerball-pinball-machine-00-800x480.jpg could save 11.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/07102520/newsletter-bg-2-1200x300.jpg could save 10.8KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12185810/amir-obe-wish-you-well-video-00-800x480.jpg could save 10.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/13012938/the-shoe-surgeon-nike-***m-lebron-2-0000-640x384.jpg could save 10.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12210205/MOD-Triple-V-Gallery-00-800x480.jpg could save 10.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12224538/pusha-t-kanye-king-push-production-00-800x480.jpg could save 10.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/05/02161201/whats-next-post-soviet-trend-feat-640x384.jpg could save 9.8KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/09202725/kylie-jenner-copy-camo-pluggednyc-00-800x480.jpg could save 9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12232358/how-to-make-cloud-eggs-00-800x480.jpg could save 8.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12193708/travis-scott-birds-in-the-trap-short-film-youtube-00-800x480.jpg could save 7.7KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12225702/adidas-boost-sneaker-giveaway-000-800x480.jpg could save 7.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/09193107/porsche-2018-911-turbo-s-exclusive-series-00-640x384.jpg could save 7.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/12173858/porsche-911-gt2-rs-01-480x288.jpg could save 4.9KiB (17% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.highsnobiety.com/wp-content/themes/highsnobiety/dist/149642529***17/application.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=1&rn=7.528761137276888 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/images/pixel.gif?ch=2&rn=7.528761137276888 (15 seconds)
http://cdn.viglink.com/api/vglnk.js (60 seconds)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F09%2Ffrank-ocean-northside-blonded-merch%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F09%2Fkaws-air-jordan-4-friends-family%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F09%2Fkylie-jenner-copy-camo-pluggednyc%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F09%2Fporsche-2018-911-turbo-s-exclusive-series%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F10%2Fgosha-rubchinskiy-adidas-burberry-spring-summer-2018-collection%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F10%2Fkanye-west-shia-labeouf-hat%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F11%2Fbest-comments-balenciaga-gucci%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F11%2Fcottweiler-ss18%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F11%2Fsneaker-photos-instagram-yeezy-powerphase%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F11%2Fstreet-style-london-fashion-week-men-ss18%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fa-cold-wall-nikelab-air-force-1-low%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fa-cold-wall-ss18%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fadidas-boost-sneaker-giveaway%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Famir-obe-wish-you-well-video%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Farchstudio-twisting-courtyard%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fbest-sneaker-cleaning-products-buy%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fdragon-ball-fighterz-trailer%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fforza-7-trailer%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fhow-to-make-cloud-eggs%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fjordan-converse-pack%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fkiko-kostadinov-ss18%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fnick-cannon-complex-jordan-collaboration%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fovo-canada-goose-spring-2017-collection%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fporsche-911-gt2-rs%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fpost-soviet-trend-fashion-designers%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fprada-fw17-pedro-almodovar%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fpusha-t-kanye-king-push-production%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Freebok-instapump-fury-ice-cream%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Ftravis-scott-birds-in-the-trap-short-film-youtube%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fvanke-triple-v-gallery%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fvintagedollrisa-interview%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fwashed-out-mister-mellow%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F12%2Fyoung-troy-sometimes-ep%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fadidas-ultraboost-x-mystery-blue%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fage-of-empires-definitive-edition-release%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fanti-social-social-club-adams-polishes-collab%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fcalvin-harris-funk-wav-bounces-vol-1-preview%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fhookie-honda-cb550-black-mamba%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fmakerball-pinball-machine%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fplayboi-carti-tour-merch%2F (10 minutes)
https://highsnobiety.disqus.com/count-data.js?2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fstudio-razavi-mountain-house%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fthe-shoe-surgeon-nike-***m-lebron-2%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fvans-marc-jacobs-slip-on%2F&2=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.highsnobiety.com%2F2017%2F06%2F13%2Fvincent-callebaut-manta-ray-concept%2F (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-WP8MCR (15 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-1026.min.js (2 hours)

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 440 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="teaser__img-wrap"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="teaser__img-wrap"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by ***5B (33% reduction).

Minifying http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js could save ***5B (33% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to highsnobiety.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.4.6 (Ubuntu)
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
X-Cacheable: YES:Forced
TTL: 5400.000
Date: Mon, 11 Sep 2017 13:10:45 GMT
X-Varnish: 408604597 408603173
Age: 149
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx4.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx5.googlemail.com 3600
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 3600
SOA 900
Mname ns-2009.awsdns-59.co.uk
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 52.23.20.89 60
NS ns-14.awsdns-01.com 3586
NS ns-2009.awsdns-59.co.uk 3586
NS ns-779.awsdns-33.net 3586
NS ns-1199.awsdns-21.org 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
11 years 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: HIGHSNOBIETY.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: David Fischer
Registrant Organization:
Name Server: NS-2009.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-14.AWSDNS-01.COM
Name Server: NS-779.AWSDNS-33.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=HIGHSNOBIETY.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: HIGHSNOBIETY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 170829603_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-06-16T13:44:55Z
Creation Date: 2005-06-15T23:02:18Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-15T23:02:18Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS-1199.AWSDNS-21.ORG
Name Server: NS-14.AWSDNS-01.COM
Name Server: NS-2009.AWSDNS-59.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-779.AWSDNS-33.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-09-11T13:10:47Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 8 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
highsnobiety.com widget